World Cup: The complete TV program

The FIFA World Cup kicks off this Sunday, November 22. If you want to make sure you don’t miss anything of this event, follow the complete schedule of matches and broadcasts. The World Cup will take place in Qatar until December 18, and will feature 32 teams in 64 matches.

This competition will be broadcast in full on BeIN Sports, which has full rights, but TF1 will broadcast the best posters of the first round, and most of the matches of the final phase, including the semi-finals and the final, for a total of 28 matches broadcast on the first channel.

Here is the full schedule of first round matches. The rest of the competition is subject to the results and the decisions of the channels on the matches to be broadcast.

Sunday, November 20:
5 p.m.: Qatar – Ecuador (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Monday November 21
2 p.m.: England – Iran (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Senegal – Netherlands (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: United States – Wales (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Tuesday, November 22
11 a.m.: Argentina – Saudi Arabia (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: Denmark – Tunisia (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Mexico – Poland (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: France – Australia (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Wednesday, November 23
11 a.m.: Morocco – Croatia (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: Germany – Japan (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Spain – Costa Rica (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Belgium – Canada (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Thursday, November 24
11 a.m.: Switzerland – Cameroon (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: Uruguay – South Korea (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Portugal – Ghana (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Brazil – Serbia (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Friday November 25
11 a.m.: Wales – Iran (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: Qatar – Senegal (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Netherlands – Ecuador (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: England – United States (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Saturday November 26
11 a.m.: Tunisia – Australia (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: Poland – Saudi Arabia (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: France – Denmark (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Argentina – Mexico (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Sunday November 27
11 a.m.: Japan – Costa Rica (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: Belgium – Morocco (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Croatia – Canada (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Spain – Germany (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Monday, November 28
11 a.m.: Cameroon – Serbia (beIN Sports 1)
2 p.m.: South Korea – Ghana (beIN Sports 1)
5 p.m.: Brazil – Switzerland (beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Portugal – Uruguay (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Tuesday, November 29
4 p.m.: Netherlands – Qatar (beIN Sports 1)
4 p.m.: Ecuador – Senegal (beIN Sports 2)
8 p.m.: Wales – England (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Iran – United States (beIN Sports 2)

Wednesday, November 30
4 p.m.: Tunisia – France (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
4 p.m.: Australia – Denmark (beIN Sports 2)
8 p.m.: Poland – Argentina (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Saudi Arabia – Mexico (beIN Sports 2)

Thursday, December 1
4 p.m.: Croatia – Belgium (beIN Sports 1)
4 p.m.: Canada – Morocco (beIN Sports 2)
8 p.m.: Japan – Spain (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Costa Rica – Germany (beIN Sports 2)

Friday, December 2
4 p.m.: South Korea – Portugal (beIN Sports 1)
4 p.m.: Ghana – Uruguay (beIN Sports 2)
8 p.m.: Cameroon – Brazil (TF1, beIN Sports 1)
8 p.m.: Serbia – Switzerland (beIN Sports 2)

Leave a Comment