Serie A 2022/2023, 19th day: calendar, probable formations, times and where to see the matches

Today January 21st the Serie A football championship 2022/2023 come back with the nineteenth day, the last of the first round. The shift will close with the postponement of Tuesday evening. Here are the matches that the calendar offers us and the probable formations. Finally, let’s find out what time and where to watch the matches on television and in streaming with Dazn and Sky.

Saturday 21 January

  • 3.00 pm: Verona-Lecce on DAZN

Verona (3-4-2-1): Montipò; Hien, Dawidowicz, Ceccherini; Doig, Ilic, Tameze, Depaoli; Lazovic, Kallon; Djuric

Lecce (4-3-3): Falcon; Gendrey, Baschirotto, Umtiti, Gallo; Hjulmand, Gonzalez, Blin; Strefezza, Colombo, Di Francesco.

  • 18.00: Salernitana-Naples on DAZN

Salernitana (3-5-2): Ochoa; Gyomber, Lovato, Daniliuc; Candreva, Nicolussi Caviglia, Vilhena, Coulibaly, Bradaric; Piatek, Dia.

Naples (4-2-3-1): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Kim, Mario Rui; Lobotka, Anguissa; Politano, Zielinski, Elmas; Osimhen.

  • 8.45 pm: Fiorentina-Turin on DAZN and on Sky Sport Calcio, Sky Sport UNO, Sky Sport 251 and Sky Sport 4K –

Florentine (4-3-3): Terracciano; Venuti, Milenkovic, Igor, Biraghi; Bonaventure, Amrabat, Duncan; Ikone, Kouame, Jovic.

Turin (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic-Savic; Zima, Schuurs, Buongiorno; Vojvoda, Linetty, Adopo, Singo; Vlasic, Miranchuk; Sanabria.

Sunday 22 January

  • 12.30: Sampdoria-Udinese on DAZN and on Sky Sport Calcio, Sky Sport 251 and Sky Sport 4K

Sampdoria (3-5-2): Audero; Amione, Murillo, Nuyticnk; Leris, Rincon, Vieira, Djuricic, Augello; Lammers, Gabbiadini

Udinese (3-5-2): Silvestri; Becao, Perez, Bijol; Udogie, Arslan, Walace, Lovric, Pereyra; Success, Beto.

  • 3.00 pm: Monza-Sassuolo on ZONE DAZN

Monza (3-4-2-1): Di Gregorio; Mari, Izzo, Marlon; Birindelli, Ranocchia, Pessina, Carlos Augusto; Ciurria, Colpani; Petagna

Sassuolo (4-3-3): Pegulus; Toljan, Erlic, Ferrari, Rogerio; Frattesi, Lopez, Traore; Laurentiè, Alvarez, Berardi.

  • 18.00: Spezia-Rome on ZONE DAZN

Spice (3-5-2): Dragowski; Amian, Caldara, Kiwior; Holm, Bourabia, Ampadu, Ekdal, Reca; Gyasi, Nzola.

Rome (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio; Mancini, Smalling, Ibanez; Celik, Cristante, Matic, Zalewski; Pellegrini, Dybala; Abraham.

  • 8.45 pm: Juventus-Atalanta on ZONE DAZN

Juventus (3-5-2): Szczesny; Danilo, Bremer, Alex Sandro; McKennie, Fagioli, Locatelli, Rabiot; Kostic, Di Maria, Milik

Atalanta (3-4-1-2): Musso; Toloi, Palomino, Scalvini; Hateboer, DeRoon, Ederson, Ruggeri; Lookman; Pasalic, Hojlund.

Monday 23 January

  • 6.30 pm: Bologna-Cremonese on ZONE DAZN

Bologna (4-3-3): Skorupski; Posch, Lucumì, Soumaoro, Lykogiannis; Moro, Dominguez, Ferguson; Orsolini, Barrow, Aebischer.

Cremona (3-4-3): Carnesecchi; Lochoshvili, Bianchetti, Ferrari; Valeri, Pickel, Meitè, Ghiglione; Tsadjout, Okereke, Dessers.

  • 8.45 pm: Inter-Empoli on Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports 251

Inter (3-5-2): Onana; Skriniar, Unripe, Staves; Darmian, Barella, Mkhitaryan, Calhanoglu, Dimarco; Dzeko, Lautaro.

Empoli (4-3-1-2): Vicar; Ebuehi, DeWinter, Luperto, Parisi; Akpa Akpro, Henderson, Bandinelli; Baldanzi; Satriano, Caputo.

Tuesday 24 January

  • 8.45 pm: Lazio-Milan on ZONE DAZN

Lazio (4-3-3): Provedel; Marusic, Casale, Romagnoli, Lazzari; Milinkovic-Savic, Cataldi, Luis Alberto; Felipe Anderson, Pedro, Zaccagni.

Milan (4-2-3-1): Tatarusanu; Calabria, Kalulu, Tomori, Hernandez; Bennacer, Tonali; Saelemaekers, Diaz, Leao; Giroud.

Leave a Comment